ELDERS

Bishop Joshua Rodriguez
Senior Pastor
Pastor Paula Rodriguez
Senior Pastor
Dr. Joel Nuñez
Elder
Benjamin Rivera
Elder
Joan Rivera
Elder
Hilario Nuñez
Elder
Jashana Brown
Elder
Michael Garcia
Elder
James Rodriguez
Elder
Elias Rodriguez
Elder
Joshua Justin Rodriguez
Elder
Josafa Abreu
Elder
Vanessa Abreu
Elder
Francisco Pereira
Elder

OPERATIONAL COMMITTEE

Bishop Joshua Rodriguez
Pastor Paula Rodriguez
Dr. Joel Nuñez
Benjamin Rivera
Jashana Brown
Issa Musharbash
William Young

CLC STAFF

Bishop Joshua Rodriguez
Pastor Paula Rodriguez
Tomas Rivera
Ketty Musharbash
Melissa Alicea
Vanessa Abreu
Iliana Guadalupe

DEPARTMENT HEADS

Judge Ronald Abraham
Department Heads
CLC Legal Counsel
Josafa Abreu
Department Heads
Small Groups / Family Promise
Vanessa Abreu
Department Heads
Small Groups / Director of Pastoral Care / Family Promise
Melissa Alicea
Department Heads
Discipleship/Membership Program
Rosalind Brayboy
Department Heads
Helping Hands for Heavy Hearts
Stephanie Britt
Department Heads
Get to Know Your Pastors & Elders
Jashana Brown
Department Heads
Single Parents ages 40+ / Emergency Wellness Care
Floriberto Calixto
Department Heads
Video Edit for Cable TV
Patricia Cobos
Department Heads
Graphic & Web Design
Leticia de la Rosa
Department Heads
Multimedia / Champions Club
Adrienne Dixon
Department Heads
Food Pantry
Elizabeth Fuentes
Department Heads
Champions Club
Michael Garcia
Department Heads
Ushers
Gysele Gonzalez
Department Heads
Stage Management
Iliana Guadalupe
Department Heads
New Convert Ministry
Gabriela Hernandez
Department Heads
Security
Ivan Hurtado
Department Heads
Sound
Hector Laboy
Department Heads
Parking / Hogar Crea
Anthony Lopez
Department Heads
Armor Bearers
Issa Musharbash
Department Heads
Service Integration
Ketty Musharbash
Department Heads
Service Integration
Deyanira Nunez
Department Heads
Interpretation
Hilario Nuñez
Department Heads
Pastoral Care
Dr. Joel Nunez
Department Heads
Counseling
Jonelle Owens
Department Heads
Sunday Kids Church
Terell Owens
Department Heads
Sunday Kids Church
Duda Penteado
Department Heads
Fine Arts
Rozani Penteado
Department Heads
Public Square Liaison
Grace Pierre-Louis
Department Heads
Community Event
Sabrina Perez
Department Heads
Information Center
Moses Pierre-Louis
Department Heads
Community Event
Keren Rios
Department Heads
Nursery
Benjamin Rivera
Department Heads
Information Technology
Brenda Rivera
Department Heads
Kids Discipleship
Migdalia Rivera-White
Department Heads
Lyrics Projection
Tomas Rivera
Department Heads
Facilities Management & Building Repair / Sound-Audio
Aryana Rodriguez
Department Heads
Worship Team / The Lions Den
Elias Rodriguez
Department Heads
Translation
Jacqueline Rodriguez
Department Heads
Social Media
James Rodriguez
Department Heads
Security
Joel Rodriguez
Department Heads
Prison Ministry
Joshua Justin Rodriguez
Department Heads
Missions / Social Media
Madeline Pica
Department Heads
Homeless Feeding Initiative
Timothy Rodriguez
Department Heads
Worship Team / The Lions Den
Jessica Santana
Department Heads
Video / Special Events
Josue Sanchez
Department Heads
Sermon Projection / E.P.I.C.
Yvette Sanchez
Department Heads
Hospitality
Cynthia Suarez
Department Heads
CD/DVD Reproduction / Bookstore
Humberto Suarez
Department Heads
Video
Nelfa Wright
Department Heads
Custodial Services